Coach Cibe

Mondiali di intercrosse: ecco lo schedulingIntercrosse world cup scheduling

Qualcuno mi ha fatto notare che le squadre previste originariamente alla World Cup di intercrosse erano 7 e non 8 perchè Canada e Quebec non hanno mai ufficialmente annunciato la doppia partecipazione.
Vero, e mi scuso dell’errore. Ma le squadre previste in origine erano comunque 8 perchè… … mi ero completamente dimenticato dell’Ungheria, formazione storica dell’intercrosse Europeo. Comunque neanche l’Ungheria ci sarà 🙁 ma – buona notizia – la manifestazione mondiale si disputerà ugualmente.

La Coppa si disputerà con 5 squadre:
Italia
Repubblica Ceca
Repubblica Slovacca
Germania
Alpine (formazione mista svizzero francese)

Ecco la struttura del torneo e lo scheduling delle partite:

WHEN ACTIVITY
Saturday, July 28th 3-6 p.m. Arrival & Registration
6-8 p.m. Dinner
8 p.m. Opening Ceremony
Sunday, July 29th 9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Games
Monday, July 30th 9 a.m. – 5 p.m. Games
5:30 p.m. Social event
Tuesday, July 31st 9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Games
7:30 p.m. FIIC’s AGA
Wednesday, August 1st 9 a.m. – 4 p.m Games
7 p.m. Closing World Cup Ceremony & Opening World Games Ceremony
Thursday, August 2nd Departure

Round Robin: Each team against each other.
Semifinals: 1st against 4th and 2nd against 3rd after the round robin.
3rd – 5th place group: 5th after the round robin and semifinal losers.
Finals: semifinal winners

SUNDAY, JULY 29tH
9:15 10:30 Czech Rep. Slovakia
10:45 12:00 Italy Germany
12:45 14:00 Czech Rep. Alpine
14:15 15:30 Slovakia Italy
15:45 17:00 Germany Alpine
MONDAY, JULY 30tH
9:15 10:30 Italy Alpine
10:45 12:00 Czech Rep. Germany
12:30 13:45 Alpine Slovakia
14:00 15:15 Czech Rep. Italy
15:30 16:45 Slovakia Germany

Nei 2 giorni successivi si disputeranno le semifinali, il girone 3°-5° posto e le finali.
Il 1 agosto, oltre le finali ci sarà la registrazione dei giocatori che, immediatamente dopo la coppa del mondo, parteciperanno ai World Games.

Scheduling:

WHEN ACTIVITY
Saturday, July 28th 3-6 p.m. Arrival & Registration
6-8 p.m. Dinner
8 p.m. Opening Ceremony
Sunday, July 29th 9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Games
Monday, July 30th 9 a.m. – 5 p.m. Games
5:30 p.m. Social event
Tuesday, July 31st 9 a.m. – 6 p.m. Games
7:30 p.m. FIIC’s AGA
Wednesday, August 1st 9 a.m. – 4 p.m Games
7 p.m. Closing World Cup Ceremony & Opening World Games Ceremony
Thursday, August 2nd Departure

Round Robin: Each team against each other. Semifinals: 1st against 4th and 2nd against 3rd after the round robin. 3rd – 5th place group: 5th after the round robin and semifinal losers. Finals: semifinal winners

SUNDAY, JULY 29tH
9:15 10:30 Czech Rep. Slovakia
10:45 12:00 Italy Germany
12:45 14:00 Czech Rep. Alpine
14:15 15:30 Slovakia Italy
15:45 17:00 Germany Alpine
MONDAY, JULY 30tH
9:15 10:30 Italy Alpine
10:45 12:00 Czech Rep. Germany
12:30 13:45 Alpine Slovakia
14:00 15:15 Czech Rep. Italy
15:30 16:45 Slovakia Germany

In the next 2 days, semifinals, 3rd-5th place tournament and finals will be played.

Lascia un commento